2RISE & SHINE Awards
The 2RISE & Shine Award serves as a recognition platform to acknowledge Bedok Viewans who have demonstrated the school values through little good deeds in their daily lives. These deeds reflect our school’s 2RISE values of Respect, Responsibility, Integrity, Service and Excellence. This allows the school to emphasise on consistent and coherent messaging on CCE.
September 2023 Winners |
Vyom Hitesh Vakharia |
Bazli Bin Muslim |
Perry Tan Yu Heng |
Lai Yanyi |
Rones Jeremy Yoma |
Forrest Lau Iong Teng |
Lim Zhi Xuan |
Jaden Goh Kiat Xun |
Benjamin Stanly Fernandez |
Lee Ju Xian |
Koon Wei Rong |
Chia Ker Hoon, Jazzele |
Ching Si Hong |
Yasmin Binte Ahmad Shahimi |
August 2023 Winners |
Ethan Chee Yu Jer |
Tio Jun Jie Javier |
Bong Cheng Ping |
Chng Kai Sem |
Ong Jun Rui |
Tan Zi Jing |
Adrian Afandi Bin Azmi |
Megan Olivia Tjendraputra Yan-Zhen Low |
Mohamed Hafiz Bin Anwarudeen |
Farzanah Binte Hashim |
Lee Rui Yang |
Kaif Uthman Bin Mohamed Najeeb |
Muhammad Jawwad Bin Muhammad Majnusha Maricar |
Nur Qistina Binte Mohamed Nizam |
Ameera Binte Salehudin |
Muhammad Hira Bin Amanul Islam |
Isaac Chen Tianci |
Sheikh Ali Bin Sheik Abdul Salam |
Tay Jorus |
Tan Si Ying |
Wayne Tai (Dai Mingfeng) |
Qurratu Janna |
Janise Lau |
Chanel Poh Gek Teng |
B Thanveer Ahamed |
Vasudevan Muruganandham |
July 2023 Winners |
Tan Jwo Xi, Josh |
Mohamed Firdanish Bin Mohamed Fira |
Cheong Qi Wei, Kyla |
Ho Yu Xuan Paige |
Afiq Fidaie Putera Sazali |
Robin Moncada Singh |
Jing Xin Yun Jerica |
Perry Tan Yu Heng |
Chew Geng Xuan Lucas |
Afreen Khan |
Rhys Loh |
Anreis Chai Xuan Ning |
Cai Xuanye |
Caden Yeow Kai Zheng |
Zahra Safiah Binte Idris |
Kiang Kay En Charlotte |
Wu Jasmine Cassandra Shi |
Yang Tianyi |
Luqman Adam Bin Suhaimi |
Tan Kay Hian |
Yam Kok En Victor |
Khaw Yi Xuan |
Isabel Yik |
Tan Yao En |
Daryl Tay Kong Zhi |
Gan Xuan Ying Dionne |
Airaa Illiyani Abdul Razak |
Aseelah Rasima |
Jazeelah Rasina |
Kally Wan Yuk Teng |
Lee Sze Ying (Li Siying) |
Leshane Phee Jing Xuan |
Nurul Farisha Binte Rohaizad |
Darren Ng Yong Soon |
Sonia Govindasamy |
Chian Yu Xuan |
Tan Wee Ee Ancel |
Lo Hui Ying, Kate |
Nuur Matiin Bin Normohazzam |
Iain Tan Cheng Wen |
Lee Ju Xian |
Ally Ang Sze Xin (Wang Zhixin) |
Lim Guo Ren |
Leong Kah Hou |
Amarnath Chatura |
May 2023 Winners |
Lim Sheng Yao |
Lim Qing Yuan |
Senthil Kumar Sahithyan |
Mohammed Afif Naufual Bin Mohamad Zaini |
Ivoreen Chung Jia En |
Ong Mei Shen Lovelyn |
Bazli Bin Muslim |
Maverick Heng |
Lim Jing Han |
Yap Xin Ling |
Ng Zhe Xuan, Ian |
Rhys Loh |
Cai Xuanye |
Daryl Tay Kong Zhi |
Teng See Che Jayden |
Tan Zong Yi, Zaccheus |
Jarine Tan Chia Min |
Yun Pei Xuan |
Joshua Zheng |
Winston, Foo Zhi Rui |
Pan Yijie |
Prathipkumaran Seenivasan |
April 2023 Winners |
Lim Le Xuan Timbol |
Tiu Lexanne |
Ryan Krishnan S/O Boongkannan |
Ong Mei Shen Lovelyn |
Ei Myat Mon |
On Zi Qi |
Puteri Binte Mohd Omar Shariff |
Nur Hayfa Hanun Binti Hairi |
Farzanah Binte Hashim |
Yap Xin Ling |
Lee Rui Yang |
Saiyad Riyaz |
To Jer Loke |
Yew Yu Feng Ryan |
Krystal Sandar Swe |
Harish S/O Elangovan |
Tanishq Vikas Chandiramani |
Lei Sijia |
March 2023 Winners |
Dion Lee Di Ao |
Nur Dania Alisha Binte Fuadi |
Ahmad Sufyan Bin Rosli |
Ng Tian Bao |
Faith Chan Xin Li |
Lee Yi Guo |
Panidapu Siddharth |
Yecenia Partab Babani |
Cheng Zu |
Natasha Tan Yuen Ling |
Ng Zhe Xuan, Ian |
Wu Jasmine Cassandra Shi |
S P Divya Shakathi D/O Raju |
Chloe Wong Ying Tung |
Aseelah Rasima |
Teng See Che Jayden |
Shetty Nivi Sudarshan |
Lee Yu Yin, Megan |
Lim Chee Chian |
Low Min Xuan Cedric |
Soh Yu Ling |
K S Barath Rathna Varshan |
Krystal Sandar Swe |
Aidan Bin Nor-Zamrin |
Poh Kang Yi |
Mohamed Nur Amsyar Bin Mohamed Aszali |
February 2023 Winners |
Qaisara Mohamed Rozlee |
Capucine Xu Xin |
Auni Eryna Binte Mohammed Reza |
Afiq Fidaie Putera Sazali |
Ryan Krishnan S/O Boongkannan |
Farasha Rania Hafiz |
Tye Julian Yee Jun |
Claudia Fei Rou Ying |
Lee Zhi Xuan |
Vivian Tan Wan Yu |
Sharifah Sumaiyah D/O Mohamed Rafe |
Liang Jin Yuan Brayden |
Poh Jing Kai |
Ho Ziyuan, Brandon |
Wu Jasmine Cassandra Shi |
Prakash Babu Akshay |
Li Yue |
Tan Zong Yi, Zaccheus |
Tan Ke Yang |
Wong Tian An |
Josiah Augustine Lin Zhi Yuan |
Chiam Sui Ann Claire |
Sharifah Zainab Binte Syed Mohamad Shahir Alsagoff |
Sherleen Yee |
Leng Zihan |
Ethan Chua Boon Kang (Cai Wenkang) |
Koon Wei Rong |
Lee Hsish Yang |
Ng Tian Hao |
Mohamad Hilmi Bin Mohamad Hizzar |
Justin Poh Jun Ming |
Uwais Jailani Bin Muhammad Aminyn Jailani |
Dylan Ang Zhi Sheng |
January 2023 Winners |
Ruan Qijie |
Ho Yu Xuan Paige |
Aksh Venugopal Nair |
Lin Daowei Way |
Cai Xuan Ye |
Kiang Kay En Charlotte |
Ivan Toon |
Chong Jia Xuan |
Ng Mikayla |
Koh Dun Yao |
Yasmin Binte Ahmad Shahimi |
Haney Marsha Binte Hirman |
Muhammad Adam Sufi Bin Mohamed Nizam |
Rashid Watson |
Lancelot Ray Macaraeg Regalado |